real property

Ukrainian translation: недвижимость

19:25 Dec 1, 2007
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: real property
From the following text:

"Property is all property wherever situated and includes all forms of property, real or personal, heritable or moveable."
Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Ukrainian translation:недвижимость
Explanation:
недвижимое имущество

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-12-01 19:43:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу вибачити: НЕРУХОМІСТЬ
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Vitaliy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3недвижимость
Vitaliy Shkonda
5реальная собственность
Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
недвижимость


Explanation:
недвижимое имущество

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-12-01 19:43:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу вибачити: НЕРУХОМІСТЬ

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Vitaliy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
4 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Zoya Shapkina Delerm
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  lenawithers
2 days 9 mins
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
реальная собственность


Explanation:
Можно было бы перевести и "недвижимость", но именно в данном контексте лучше перевести "реальная собственность" "включающая все формы собственности, реальной и персональной". Посмотрите ссылку, там именно так и сказано!


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=real%20property&sc=4...
Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ukrainian answers only please ;-)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search