adjustment

Ukrainian translation: коригування

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adjustment
Ukrainian translation:коригування
Entered by: Volodymyr Tsapko (X)

16:31 Sep 1, 2004
English to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Real Estate
English term or phrase: adjustment
adjustment to sale price
Valdi
коригування продажної ціни
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Volodymyr Tsapko (X)
Ukraine
Grading comment
That`s what I need.
Diakuju
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2коригування продажної ціни
Volodymyr Tsapko (X)
4 +1поправки до ціни продажу
Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
коригування продажної ціни


Explanation:
*

Volodymyr Tsapko (X)
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
That`s what I need.
Diakuju

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy: better than поправки
26 mins

neutral  Myron Netchypor: слово *продажна* несе в собі негативний відтінок краще просто *ціни*
3 hrs

agree  Mehman Salmanov
13 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поправки до ціни продажу


Explanation:
Або ж до продажної ціни:

законодательство Украины ...
... внесок, сплачений покупцем до початку прилюдних торгів, зараховується до ціни продажу. ...
www.polesye.com.ua/lows.php?id=17 - 101k

Росiйський термiн
... б) надбавці до продажної ціни валюти за особливих
умов її реалізації (терміновість, в ...
ukrainian.newmail.ru/slovd_a.html

Львівська Газета - Бюджетні гроші ...
... встановлення так званої “преференційної поправки”
до ціни українського виробника на ...
www.gazeta.lviv.ua/2003/05/ 12/NewspaperArticle.2003-05-11.3005 - 75k

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
39 mins
  -> Дякую !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search