asset (у контексті)

Ukrainian translation: регіональне СП

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset (у контексті)
Ukrainian translation:регіональне СП
Entered by: Zoya Shapkina Delerm

10:14 Feb 12, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Safety
English term or phrase: asset (у контексті)
Leverages best practice and implements learning from incidents throughout regional/business/asset.
Be focal point for construction and road safety;
Sonechko
Ukraine
ресурси
Explanation:
майно, або ресурси

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2013-02-12 10:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Більш ємкою мабуть буде фраза з "ресурсами", але краще орієнтуватись по всьому тексту звичайно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-02-12 16:03:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Змінюю свою відповідь, бо здається знайшла переклад, якраз в цьому контексті:
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:BkCLWZivi4EJ:www.... ... отже в своїх документах концерн Shell ставить знак рівності між Joint Venture і ‘Asset’
regional/business/asset - це регіональне СП
Joint Venture (‘Asset’) - стр 3-4
Selected response from:

Zoya Shapkina Delerm
France
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ресурси
Zoya Shapkina Delerm
5підприємство
Alexander Onishko
4див.
NataliaShevchuk
3активи компанії
alex suhoy
3підрозділ [компанії]
Yaroslav_P
3цінна якість
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цінна якість


Explanation:
a useful or valuable thing, person, or quality

Example sentence(s):
  • the school is an asset to the community (LingvoDict)
Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
підрозділ [компанії]


Explanation:
цю частину я бачу так:
from incidents throughout regional/business/asset.
з нещасних випадків по всім регіональним підприємствам і підрозділам компанії



    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=110&t=4221962_1_2&sc=312
Yaroslav_P
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
підприємство


Explanation:
мається на увазі конкретне підприємство

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
див.


Explanation:
... надзвичайних (аварійних) ситуацій на рівні регіонального підрозділу/підприємства/об’єкта.



NataliaShevchuk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ресурси


Explanation:
майно, або ресурси

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2013-02-12 10:38:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Більш ємкою мабуть буде фраза з "ресурсами", але краще орієнтуватись по всьому тексту звичайно.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2013-02-12 16:03:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Змінюю свою відповідь, бо здається знайшла переклад, якраз в цьому контексті:
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:BkCLWZivi4EJ:www.... ... отже в своїх документах концерн Shell ставить знак рівності між Joint Venture і ‘Asset’
regional/business/asset - це регіональне СП
Joint Venture (‘Asset’) - стр 3-4

Zoya Shapkina Delerm
France
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatoliy_Kozak
84 days
  -> Дякую!

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
активи компанії


Explanation:
---------

alex suhoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search