dust-laden gas

Ukrainian translation: пилонасичений газ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dust-laden gas
Ukrainian translation:пилонасичений газ
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

12:02 Dec 22, 2003
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dust-laden gas
The invention also relates to an apparatus and a process for cleaning dust-laden gas in a separation chamber, in particular a cyclone, preferably by means of centrifugal-force deposition, the dust-laden gas flowing into the separation chamber via an opening, and the at least partially cleaned gas being discharged again, preferably flowing out, from the separation chamber via a line, for example via a submerged pipe.
Alexander Onishko
пилонасичений / запилений газ
Explanation:
по словнику
Selected response from:

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Мерси !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5пиловий газ
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4пилонасичений / запилений газ
Mykhailo Kolaichuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пиловий газ


Explanation:
Це так.

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 355

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пилонасичений / запилений газ


Explanation:
по словнику

Mykhailo Kolaichuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 96
Grading comment
Мерси !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search