outdoors

Ukrainian translation: за межами приміщення

09:30 Apr 28, 2005
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: outdoors
Smoking is allowed only in designated areas outdoors
Ann Nosova
United States
Ukrainian translation:за межами приміщення
Explanation:
Паління дозволяється тільки у призначених ділянках за межами приміщення(на вулиці/на відкритому повітрі)
Selected response from:

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4за межами приміщення
Myron Netchypor
5 +1Палити дозволяється тільки в спеціально відведених місцях надворі
Alexander Onishko
3 +1просто неба
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
просто неба


Explanation:
.

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
9 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
за межами приміщення


Explanation:
Паління дозволяється тільки у призначених ділянках за межами приміщення(на вулиці/на відкритому повітрі)

Myron Netchypor
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley
20 mins

agree  Vassyl Trylis: до речі, "за межами приміщення" - це не обов"язково "надворі" чи "проти неба". Приклад: за межами аудиторії чи лабораторії - в кімнатах чи куточках для курців. А надворі - навіщо там ще спец. місце відводити?
1 hr

agree  Larysa Shell
14 hrs

agree  Natalka Samilenko
1 day 8 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Палити дозволяється тільки в спеціально відведених місцях надворі


Explanation:
:::Правила користування:::
... Палити дозволяється тільки в спеціально відведених місцях. КОРИСТУВАЧАМ НЕ
ДОЗВОЛЯЄТЬСЯ:. Передавати читацький квиток іншим особам. ...
www.nplu.kiev.ua/uk/rule.htm

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Korobenko
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search