sub-licensable

Ukrainian translation: див.

18:32 Nov 18, 2016
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / ACCOMMODATION SUPPLIER Agreement
English term or phrase: sub-licensable
THE SUPPLIER hereby grants *** a non-exclusive, royalty-free, irrevocable, worldwide and sub-licensable to third party marketing and/or distribution partners right to use, modify, display, publish and adjust the Content, name, logos, trademarks and any other intellectual property and industrial property of the SUPPLIER (“IPRs”) for the purpose of the performance of the present Agreement.
Natalia Marchenko
Ukrainian translation:див.
Explanation:
sub-licensable to third party ... partners right -

право, що може бути надане/передане стороннім партнерам з оформленням субліцензії / за умови оформлення субліцензії / на основі субліцензії / у порядку субліцензування
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1див.
Nadiya_S
3 +2субліцензійний
Lyubov Kucher
4передаваемое в порядке сублицензирования
George Phil


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
передаваемое в порядке сублицензирования


Explanation:
или "исключительное"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2016-11-18 18:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://translate.academic.ru/sub-licensable/en/ru/

George Phil
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Denys Dömin: Wrong language pair, I'm afraid.
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
субліцензійний


Explanation:
субліцензійне право / право на субліцензування

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minutos (2016-11-18 19:15:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3.12.13.9.3. Щоб виконавець мав право публікувати відомості, надані замовником, замовник надає виконавцю чинне повсюдно, безвідкличне, субліцензійне право використання, публікації, збору, демонстрації, копіювання, дублювання, відтворення щодо авторських прав, публікацій і баз даних, які має замовник...
https://conditions-and-rules.privatbank.ua/main/view-content...


6.3. .....безстрокове, безвідкличне, невиключне, субліцензійне право на використання, публікацію, збір, демонстрацію, копіювання, дублювання, відтворення, доведення до загального відома...
http://zapp.ua/ua/content/agreement.html

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olena Fesiuk
2 hrs
  -> Щиро дякую!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
2 hrs
  -> Щиро дякую за підтримку!

disagree  Nataliya Gaisaniuk: Я юрист можу сказати, що "субліцензійне право" це нонсенс. Мається на увазі що право, яке надається, може бути передане партнерам за субліцензійним договором.
3 hrs
  -> Рішення суду за підписом суддів, тобто теж юристів https://scourt.info/doc/ABp2vr "УкрСиббанк" прийняв у повному обсязі субліцензійні права на користування програмним забезпеченням.

agree  Gulliette
5 days
  -> Щиро дякую за підтримку!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
див.


Explanation:
sub-licensable to third party ... partners right -

право, що може бути надане/передане стороннім партнерам з оформленням субліцензії / за умови оформлення субліцензії / на основі субліцензії / у порядку субліцензування

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulliette
5 days
  -> Дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search