principal

Ukrainian translation: принципал

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:principal
Ukrainian translation:принципал
Entered by: Vladyslav Golovaty

09:29 Nov 19, 2016
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / ACCOMMODATION SUPPLIER Ag
English term or phrase: principal
The SUPPLIER shall be the principal to the Agreement with the final consumer and shall be liable for and shall indemnify ***and any other agent acting in the distribution of product and services of the SUPPLIER for any liability, loss, damage, costs or expenses incurred which may arise out of any breach by the SUPPLIER of this Agreement or in respect of any claims or proceedings brought to them by the Client or other third party, in respect of any act or omission of the SUPPLIER.
Natalia Marchenko
принципал
Explanation:
принципал (особа, яка уповноважує іншу особу діяти в якості агента)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 days (2016-12-06 09:18:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую!
Selected response from:

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1принципал
Vladyslav Golovaty
4безпосередній учасник Договору
Nadiya_S


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
безпосередній учасник Договору


Explanation:
безпосередній учасник/сторона Договору з кінцевим споживачем/клієнтом

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=2080738_2_1&s1=principals ...

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
принципал


Explanation:
принципал (особа, яка уповноважує іншу особу діяти в якості агента)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 days (2016-12-06 09:18:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Дякую!

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyubov Kucher: https://uk.wikipedia.org/wiki/Принципал
59 mins
  -> Дякую, Любове!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search