Associated Parties

Ukrainian translation: пов'язані особи

14:47 Nov 19, 2016
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / ACCOMMODATION SUPPLIER Ag
English term or phrase: Associated Parties
The SUPPLIER warrants that they do and shall comply with, and their Associated Parties do and shall comply with all national, supranational and international legislation and related procedures, restrictions and sanctions regarding bribery, corruption, corporate crime, international trade, funds flow and terrorism financing to which the SUPPLIER and/or ***may be subject from time to time.
Natalia Marchenko
Ukrainian translation:пов'язані особи
Explanation:
Наприклад:
"Найбільш розширене трактування поняття «Пов'язані особи» дає Податковий Кодекс України.

14.1.159. пов’язані особи - юридичні та/або фізичні особи, відносини між якими можуть впливати на умови або економічні результати їх діяльності чи діяльності осіб, яких вони представляють, з урахуванням таких критеріїв..."
Selected response from:

Olga Zagorodniaia
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2пов'язані особи
Olga Zagorodniaia
4 +1асоційовані/пов’язані (з ним) особи
Nadiya_S


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
associated parties
асоційовані/пов’язані (з ним) особи


Explanation:
+

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleksandr Tsymbal
0 min
  -> Дякую, Олександре!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
associated parties
пов'язані особи


Explanation:
Наприклад:
"Найбільш розширене трактування поняття «Пов'язані особи» дає Податковий Кодекс України.

14.1.159. пов’язані особи - юридичні та/або фізичні особи, відносини між якими можуть впливати на умови або економічні результати їх діяльності чи діяльності осіб, яких вони представляють, з урахуванням таких критеріїв..."


    Reference: http://profmeter.com.ua/Encyclopedia/detail.php?ID=1217
Olga Zagorodniaia
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
1 min
  -> Дякую!

agree  Olga Dyakova
1 hr
  -> Дякую!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search