When you want it done right!

Urdu translation: ! جب آپ چاہتے ہوں کہ آپ کا کام درست طور پر کیا جائے

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:When you want it done right!
Urdu translation: ! جب آپ چاہتے ہوں کہ آپ کا کام درست طور پر کیا جائے
Entered by: abufaraz

18:58 May 4, 2010
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: When you want it done right!
The hidden message in this expression is "We complete your job well. But I prefer the most catchy expression possible in the Urdu language. Here is the Farsi and Turkish translations if they would be of any help:

وقتی میخواهید به نحوه احسن باشد
İşin doğru yapılmasını istediğinizde!
Kagano
Turkey
! جب آپ چاہتے ہوں کہ آپ کا کام درست طور پر کیا جائے
Explanation:
Right= درست

(The message given in the question has been conveyed in the answer)
Selected response from:

abufaraz
Pakistan
Grading comment
I sincerely appreciate your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2! جب آپ چاہتے ہوں کہ آپ کا کام درست طور پر کیا جائے
abufaraz
5when you want to get your work done rightly.
userone2345


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
when you want it done right!
! جب آپ چاہتے ہوں کہ آپ کا کام درست طور پر کیا جائے


Explanation:
Right= درست

(The message given in the question has been conveyed in the answer)

abufaraz
Pakistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PunjabiPunjabi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I sincerely appreciate your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Quamrul Islam
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Thanks!!

agree  aneelazia: That is correct.
154 days

202 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
when you want it done right!
when you want to get your work done rightly.


Explanation:
when you want to get your work done rightly.

userone2345




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search