State-of-the-art

Urdu translation: جدید ترین

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:State-of-the-art
Urdu translation:جدید ترین
Entered by: Muhammad Zaman Khan

23:12 Oct 16, 2016
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Medical - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: State-of-the-art
State-of-the-art facilities to help you hear sounds you haven't heard in years
Muhammad Zaman Khan
India
جدید ترین
Explanation:
'State of the art' means the most recent stage in the development of a product, incorporating the newest ideas and the most up-to-date features. So 'Jadeed Tareen' conveys this meaning.
Selected response from:

Basit Ijaz
Pakistan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4جدید ترین
Basit Ijaz
5 +1اختراعی/جدید ترین/اعلیٰ تکنیک
Irshad Muhammad
5تازہ ترین ترقی ۔ اختراع ۔ تکنیک ۔ یا طریق عمل ۔
Atiquzzama Khan


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
state-of-the-art
جدید ترین


Explanation:
'State of the art' means the most recent stage in the development of a product, incorporating the newest ideas and the most up-to-date features. So 'Jadeed Tareen' conveys this meaning.

Basit Ijaz
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Urdu
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahab Arif
2 hrs

agree  Irfan Ullah (M.A English)
5 hrs

agree  Qudsia Lone
22 hrs

agree  Moazzam Ali
388 days

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
state-of-the-art
اختراعی/جدید ترین/اعلیٰ تکنیک


Explanation:
ان میں سے کوئی بھی مناسب لفظ استعمال کیا جا سکتا ہے مثلاً
اختراعی/جدید ترین/اعلی ترین تکنیکی سہولیات سے مزین سہولت گاہ۔
زیادہ

بہتر ہو گا کہ ایسے استعمال کیا جائے:
جدید ترین و اعلی تکنیکی سہولیات سے مزین سہولت گا۔
تاکہ جدید ترین کے ساتھ ساتھ تکنیکی سہولیات کی بات بھی ہو جائے۔

Irshad Muhammad
Pakistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Azhar Zafar
17 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
state-of-the-art
تازہ ترین ترقی ۔ اختراع ۔ تکنیک ۔ یا طریق عمل ۔


Explanation:
تازہ ترین ترقی ۔ اختراع ۔ تکنیک ۔ یا طریق عمل ۔

Atiquzzama Khan
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search