Thumb will be generated by the YouTube video

Urdu translation: یو ٹیوب ویڈیو کے ذریعہ تھمب تشکیل دیا جائے گا

05:27 Dec 30, 2017
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / app translation
English term or phrase: Thumb will be generated by the YouTube video
The asked sentence as been taken from the instructions menu where a remittance agency needs to educate its clients to use their Android app, therefore, to educate them a video tutorial and help menu is provided.
Moazzam Ali
Pakistan
Urdu translation:یو ٹیوب ویڈیو کے ذریعہ تھمب تشکیل دیا جائے گا
Explanation:
The term 'thumb' should transliterated instead of translation.
Selected response from:

Shikeb Shirazi
Pakistan
Grading comment
Thanks Sir,
You answer helped me the most to reach the final Translation
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تھمب YouTube ویڈیو کے ذریعہ تیار کیا/تخلیق کیا/بنایا جائے گا
Atiquzzama Khan
5یوٹیوب ویڈیو کے زریعے تھمب جنریٹ کر دیا جائے گا
Muhammad Irshad
5یو ٹیوب ویڈیو کے ذریعہ تھمب تشکیل دیا جائے گا
Shikeb Shirazi
4یو ٹیوب ویڈیو میں انگوٹھے کا نشان دکھایا / بنایا /ظاہر کیا جائے گا۔
Azhar Zafar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thumb will be generated by the youtube video
یو ٹیوب ویڈیو کے ذریعہ تھمب تشکیل دیا جائے گا


Explanation:
The term 'thumb' should transliterated instead of translation.

Shikeb Shirazi
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PunjabiPunjabi
Grading comment
Thanks Sir,
You answer helped me the most to reach the final Translation

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thumb will be generated by the youtube video
یوٹیوب ویڈیو کے زریعے تھمب جنریٹ کر دیا جائے گا


Explanation:
یوٹیوب ویڈیو کے زریعے تھمب جنریٹ کر دیا جائے گا

Muhammad Irshad
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thumb will be generated by the youtube video
یو ٹیوب ویڈیو میں انگوٹھے کا نشان دکھایا / بنایا /ظاہر کیا جائے گا۔


Explanation:
If an image of "the thumb" is available , can be inserted instead of transliteration.

Azhar Zafar
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PunjabiPunjabi

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thumb will be generated by the youtube video
تھمب YouTube ویڈیو کے ذریعہ تیار کیا/تخلیق کیا/بنایا جائے گا


Explanation:
تھمب YouTube ویڈیو کے ذریعہ تیار کیا/تخلیق کیا/بنایا جائے گا

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2017-12-30 14:49:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Thumb YouTube video ke zariye tayyar kiya/Takhleeque Kiya/Banaya jayega

Atiquzzama Khan
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search