Insure to be Ensured!

Urdu translation: بیمہ کرائیں، تسلی یقینی بنائیں

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Insure to be Ensured!
Urdu translation:بیمہ کرائیں، تسلی یقینی بنائیں
Entered by: Moazzam Ali

08:27 Dec 30, 2017
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / app translation
English term or phrase: Insure to be Ensured!
This is a title of the offer regarding insurance being provided to the clients. Please suggest the best Urdu translation!

Thank you again!
Moazzam Ali
Pakistan
بیمہ کرائیں، تسلی یقینی بنائیں
Explanation:
It seems they want to send the message that buying insurance policy is like buying peace of mind and assurance of security.

The translation is not literal. It's meant to convey the intended message. Some more suggestions:

آپ کی تسلی کا ضامن، بیمہ
بیمہ -- تسلی کی ضمانت
بیمہ کرائیں، مستقبل کا سکون یقینی بنائیں
بیمہ کرائیں، کل کا سکون یقینی بنائیں
بیمہ کرائیں، ذہنی سکون یقینی بنائیں
Selected response from:

Qudsia Lone
United States
Grading comment
Thank you so much Qudsia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بیمہ کرائیں، تسلی یقینی بنائیں
Qudsia Lone
5 +1بے فکر رہنے کے لیے بیمہ کرائیں
sadullah saad
5 +1بیمے کے لیے قائل کرنا، ہمت بڑھانا
Muhammad Irshad
5بیمے کی ضمانت
Shikeb Shirazi


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
insure to be ensured!
بیمے کی ضمانت


Explanation:
بیمے کی ضمانت would be the best translation.

Shikeb Shirazi
Pakistan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PunjabiPunjabi

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insure to be ensured!
بیمے کے لیے قائل کرنا، ہمت بڑھانا


Explanation:
بیمہ کرنے کے لیے کسی کو قائل کرنا، کسی کی ہمت بڑھانا

Muhammad Irshad
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad sheraz: Confirming insurance, courageousness
8 days

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
insure to be ensured!
بیمہ کرائیں، تسلی یقینی بنائیں


Explanation:
It seems they want to send the message that buying insurance policy is like buying peace of mind and assurance of security.

The translation is not literal. It's meant to convey the intended message. Some more suggestions:

آپ کی تسلی کا ضامن، بیمہ
بیمہ -- تسلی کی ضمانت
بیمہ کرائیں، مستقبل کا سکون یقینی بنائیں
بیمہ کرائیں، کل کا سکون یقینی بنائیں
بیمہ کرائیں، ذہنی سکون یقینی بنائیں

Qudsia Lone
United States
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Urdu
Grading comment
Thank you so much Qudsia!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Actually this sentence belongs to adoptive/localization. Thank you So much Qudsia, Your answer is a great help.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samira Khalid: I agree. Another alternate could be: بیمہ کرائیں، مستقبل محفوظ بنائیں
13 hrs
  -> I like your alternate suggestion. Thanks for feedback.

agree  muhammad sheraz: Insurance, save future
7 days

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
insure to be ensured!
بے فکر رہنے کے لیے بیمہ کرائیں


Explanation:
Alternatively it can be translated as:
بیمہ کرائیں اور بے فکر رہیں

sadullah saad
India
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you so much sadullah


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  muhammad sheraz: Insurance to stay unbelievable
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search