- Helping minors to find accommodation and to get top-ups

Urdu translation: رہائش ڈھونڈنے اور ترجیح کے حصول میں کم عمروں کی مدد

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:- Helping minors to find accommodation and to get top-ups
Urdu translation:رہائش ڈھونڈنے اور ترجیح کے حصول میں کم عمروں کی مدد
Entered by: Moazzam Ali

12:42 Jan 25, 2018
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Advertising / Public Relations / Draft or Flyer to help refugee understand laws and their rights
English term or phrase: - Helping minors to find accommodation and to get top-ups
This sentence has been taken from a draft for the refugees to help hem understand the concerning laws and their rights.
Moazzam Ali
Pakistan
رہائش ڈھونڈنے اور ترجیح کے حصول میں کم عمروں کی مدد
Explanation:
رہائش ڈھونڈنے اور ترجیح کے حصول میں کم عمروں کی مدد
Selected response from:

Shikeb Shirazi
Pakistan
Grading comment
Thank you so much Sir, I prefer your suggested word ترجیح کا حصول although the answer of Ms Tahira is also very helping
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5رھائش ڈھونڈنے اور حالت کو بحال کرنے میں نابالغان کی مدد کرنا
Tahira Rafiq
5رہائش ڈھونڈنے اور ترجیح کے حصول میں کم عمروں کی مدد
Shikeb Shirazi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
- helping minors to find accommodation and to get top-ups
رہائش ڈھونڈنے اور ترجیح کے حصول میں کم عمروں کی مدد


Explanation:
رہائش ڈھونڈنے اور ترجیح کے حصول میں کم عمروں کی مدد

Shikeb Shirazi
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PunjabiPunjabi
Grading comment
Thank you so much Sir, I prefer your suggested word ترجیح کا حصول although the answer of Ms Tahira is also very helping

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
- helping minors to find accommodation and to get top-ups
رھائش ڈھونڈنے اور حالت کو بحال کرنے میں نابالغان کی مدد کرنا


Explanation:
رھائش ڈھونڈنے اور حالت کو بحال کرنے میں نابالغان کی مدد کرنا
دوبارہ سے پرانی حالت پر واپس لانے کے معنی میں استعمال ھوا ھے۔ "get top up"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2018-01-26 18:35:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

minor
کا لفظی مطلب نابال‏غ ھی ھے۔


Tahira Rafiq
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PunjabiPunjabi, Native in UrduUrdu
Notes to answerer
Asker: بہت شکریہ ظاہرہ

Asker: رہائش ڈھونڈنے اور گذشتہ حالت کی بحالی کرنے میں کم سن افراد کی مدد کرنا یہ کیسا رہے گا؟

Asker: جی خواہر طاہرہ آپ نے درست فرمایا۔ کیونکہ کہ رفیوجیز ہر طبقہ فکر سے تعلق رکھتے ہیں لہذا نابالغ کی بجائے "کم سن" کو استعمال کر رہا ہوں تا کہ سمجھنے میں دقت نہ ہو

Asker: Thank you so much Tahira!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search