martech

Urdu translation: مارٹیک، مارکیٹنگ ٹیکنالوجی

For term searches and specialty glossaries, please try the new GBK glossaries
15:56 Dec 27, 2019
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
Additional field(s): Business/Commerce (general), Finance (general), Marketing / Market Research, Slang
English term or phrase: martech
Definition from technopedia.com:
The term “martech” is a portmanteau combining the terms “marketing” and “technology.” As such, martech represents the intersection of marketing and technology in today's highly digital business world. Any type of technology that has a bearing on marketing operations can be called "martech" whether it is a part of an analysis platform, a device-facing benchmark tool, or any other type of digital or high-tech resource.

Example sentence(s):
  • By creating a MarTech Stack (a collection and categorization of Marketing Technology products that are used) companies are able to see how integrated all of their platforms and systems are and how enhanced the customer experience can become when everything begins to communicate. ClickRain
  • Martech is a marketing enabler that should be used with caution and care. ConstructDigital
  • But not fully embracing martech because it appears complex is the equivalent of Blockbuster not embracing online video because it seemed too "niche" MartechAllience
Glossary-building KudoZ




This question was created by:


This question is closed

Urdu translation:مارٹیک، مارکیٹنگ ٹیکنالوجی
Definition:
مارٹیک یا مارکیٹنگ ٹیکنالوجی کو کاروباری ترقی کے لیے نہایت اہم ذریعہ سمجھا جاتا ہے۔
Selected response from:

Cheemanum
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of translations provided
5 +2مارٹیک، مارکیٹنگ ٹیکنالوجی
Cheemanum
5 +1مارٹیک
Hatim Ali


  

Translations offered


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مارٹیک


Definition from own experience or research:
مذکورہ بالا اصطلاح جدید ترین ہے۔ اس مرکب اصطلاح کے عناصر کا اردو زبان میں انضمام اس کے معنی و مفہوم کے ساتھ انصاف نہیں کر پا رہا لہذا نقل حرفی ہی بہتر ترجمہ ہو گا۔

Example sentence(s):
  • ثالثوں کے ذریعے آن لائن اشتہارات لگوانے کے مقابلے میں ڈیجیٹل مارکیٹنگ یا مارٹیک سوشل میڈیا، سرچ انجن آپٹی مائزیشن یا وائس ایکٹیویٹڈ اسسٹنٹس جیسے کہ ایمیزونز الیگزا کے ذریعے براہ راست صارفین کو برانڈز کی ترغیب دینے کی صلاحیت رکھتے ہیں۔ - Jang News  
  • آج کے پرہجوم مارٹیک منظرنامے میں، یہ ضروری ہے کہ صارفین کو احساس ہو کہ ان کا شراکت دار ان کی کامیابی کے لیے جتا ہوا ہے۔ - NewsMakers.Pk  
Hatim Ali
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  Bakhtawar Ali
29 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مارٹیک، مارکیٹنگ ٹیکنالوجی


Definition from own experience or research:
مارٹیک یا مارکیٹنگ ٹیکنالوجی کو کاروباری ترقی کے لیے نہایت اہم ذریعہ سمجھا جاتا ہے۔

Example sentence(s):
  • ایڈورٹائزنگ اور مارکیٹنگ ٹیکنالوجی کے مسائل حل کرنے کے لئے ایف ایکس این ایم ایکس ٹیکنالوجیز کے ذریعہ ماخذ ڈیجیٹل تعاون - broadcastbeat Urdu  
  • بنیادی طور پر، مارٹیک نئی ٹیکنالوجیز کے ساتھ روایتی مارکیٹنگ کا ایک فیوژن ہے۔ اس کے ذریعے ، نئی دریافتوں کی وسعت کے ساتھ روایتی علم سے فائدہ اٹھانا ممکن ہے۔ - pymex  
Cheemanum
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 4

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  Irshad Muhammad: بہت اچھی تجویز ہے۔ اگر شارٹ فارم کے ساتھ فل فارم بھی لکھ دی جائے کم از کم پہلی مرتبہ تو زیادہ وضاحت ممکن ہے۔
4 days

Yes  Faisal Bilal
17 days
  -> شکریہ جناب




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search