transaction costs

Urdu translation: ٹرانزیکشن کی لاگت

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transaction costs
Urdu translation:ٹرانزیکشن کی لاگت

08:25 Feb 26, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-02 08:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: transaction costs
Uber content
MOHD AYYUB
India
ٹرانزیکشن کی لاگت
Explanation:
ٹرانزیکشن کی لاگت


میرے خیال سے ٹرانزیکشن کی ٹرانسلیٹیریشن کرنی چاہیے
Selected response from:

Moazzam Ali
Pakistan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ٹرانزیکشن/لین دین کے اخراجات
Atiquzzama Khan
3 +1ٹرانزیکشن کی لاگت
Moazzam Ali


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ٹرانزیکشن/لین دین کے اخراجات


Explanation:
ٹرانزیکشن/لین دین کے اخراجات
Since Transaction is commonly used among Urdu speakers I think transliteration of Transaction will work.

Atiquzzama Khan
India
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ٹرانزیکشن کی لاگت


Explanation:
ٹرانزیکشن کی لاگت


میرے خیال سے ٹرانزیکشن کی ٹرانسلیٹیریشن کرنی چاہیے

Moazzam Ali
Pakistan
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irshad Muhammad
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you sir




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search