Rider outreach smoking warning

Urdu translation: سافر نے سگریٹ نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظرانداز کر دیا

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rider outreach smoking warning
Urdu translation:سافر نے سگریٹ نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظرانداز کر دیا
Entered by: MOHD AYYUB

08:40 Feb 26, 2018
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: Rider outreach smoking warning
Explain - Rider outreach smoking warning

Translation: وضاحت کریں - مسافر سے رابطہ کے وقت سگریٹ نوشی کا انتباہ

Other similar sentence:

Rider outreach warning
MOHD AYYUB
India
مسافر سگریٹ نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظرانداز کرگیا
Explanation:
مسافر سگریٹ نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظرانداز کرگیا
I think here 'outreach' means 'Overpass'.
Selected response from:

Atiquzzama Khan
India
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
I would like a preferential modification as:
مسافر نے سگریٹ نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظرانداز کر دیا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3مسافر سگریٹ نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظرانداز کرگیا
Atiquzzama Khan
5سوار کا تمباکو نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظر انداز کرنا
Irfan Ullah (MA English)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rider outreach smoking warning
مسافر سگریٹ نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظرانداز کرگیا


Explanation:
مسافر سگریٹ نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظرانداز کرگیا
I think here 'outreach' means 'Overpass'.

Atiquzzama Khan
India
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
I would like a preferential modification as:
مسافر نے سگریٹ نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظرانداز کر دیا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mbari
4 days
  -> شکریہ

agree  Sayeed Khan
4 days
  -> شکریہ

agree  Muhammad Zaman Khan
4 days
  -> شکریہ

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rider outreach smoking warning
سوار کا تمباکو نوشی کے انتباہ کو نظر انداز کرنا


Explanation:
I think the common word for "Rider" is سوار and smoking is تمباکو نوشی

Irfan Ullah (MA English)
Pakistan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search