Monopoly

Urdu translation: اجارہ داری، مالیاتی اجارہ، کسی چیز پر کامل اختیار یا قبضہ

06:09 Sep 25, 2016
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Public funds should attach to the student, not the local public school monopoly.
English term or phrase: Monopoly
Public funds should attach to the student, not the local public school monopoly.
faisal javaid
Canada
Urdu translation:اجارہ داری، مالیاتی اجارہ، کسی چیز پر کامل اختیار یا قبضہ
Explanation:
A link provided for reference.
Selected response from:

Qudsia Lone
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4اجارہ داری، مالیاتی اجارہ، کسی چیز پر کامل اختیار یا قبضہ
Qudsia Lone
5 +2اجارہ داری
Atiquzzama Khan
5 +1عوامی فنڈ کا تعلق سرکاری اسکول کی اجارہ داری کی بجائے طالب علم سے ہونا چاہیئے
Shikeb Shirazi
5Monopoly اجارہ داری
Khushnood1976


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
monopoly
اجارہ داری، مالیاتی اجارہ، کسی چیز پر کامل اختیار یا قبضہ


Explanation:
A link provided for reference.


    Reference: http://www.urduenglishdictionary.org/English-To-Urdu-Transla...
Qudsia Lone
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Urdu
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shahbaz Haider: Agree! In all languages if first answer is correct everybody else post agree on that instead of posting similar answer. I don't know why this trend is not in Urdu. Here all answers are almost the same i think we should also behave professionally.
1 hr
  -> Thank you for your feedback!

agree  Irfan Ullah (M.A English): Yes, I agree with both of you, Qudsia and Shahbaz Haider..
1 hr
  -> Thank you for your feedback!

agree  Muhammad Ikram
12 hrs
  -> Thank you for your feedback!

agree  Irshad Muhammad: Agree
1 day 8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monopoly
اجارہ داری


Explanation:
اجارہ داری، مطلق اجارہ، مالیاتی اجارہ

عوامی فنڈز کو طالب علم سے منسلک ہونا چاہئے، نا کہ مقامی سرکاری اسکول کی اجارہ داری سے۔

Atiquzzama Khan
India
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Faheem Ahmad
5 mins
  -> شکریہ

agree  Sayeed Khan
54 mins

disagree  Kulwant-Zubaidah Madan: عوامی فنڈ کو طالب علم سے منسلک ہونا چاہئے نہ کہ مقامی سرکاری اسکول کی اجارہ داری ہو۔
1 hr
  -> آپ انگریزی متن کو ایک بار پھر سے پڑھ لیں، شاید آپ غلطی کر رہی ہیں۔ اور Monopoly کا ترجمہ صحیح ہے، اس سے متفق نہ ہونا مجھے سمجھ میں نہیں آیا۔ بہرحال شکریہ

agree  Mbari
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monopoly
عوامی فنڈ کا تعلق سرکاری اسکول کی اجارہ داری کی بجائے طالب علم سے ہونا چاہیئے


Explanation:
عوامی فنڈ کا تعلق سرکاری اسکول کی اجارہ داری کی بجائے طالب علم سے ہونا چاہیئے

Shikeb Shirazi
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Moazzam Ali
21 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
monopoly
Monopoly اجارہ داری


Explanation:

گو کہ موضوع پر بات مکمل ہو چکی ہے اور میرا ایک بار پھر سے درست جواب کو داخل کر دینا خلاف منطق ہے لیکن میں اس لئے جواب دے رہا ہوں کہ بات سے بات نکلتی ہے۔ یہاں لوگوں نے اجارہ داری تو ٹھیک استعمال کر لیا مگر لفظ پبلک کیلئے عوامی کے بجائے سرکاری کا استعمال زیادہ ٹھیک لگتا ہے۔ بس میں یہی کہنا چاہتا تھا۔ باقی جن دوستوں نے اجارہ داری استعمال کیا ہے یقینا وہ مجھ سے پہلے درست جواب دے چکے ہیں

Khushnood1976
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi, Native in UrduUrdu




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search