class room activity.

Urdu translation: جماعتی سرگرمیاں

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:class room activity.
Urdu translation:جماعتی سرگرمیاں
Entered by: Basit Ijaz

05:29 Feb 23, 2011
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: class room activity.
self explanatory
TASNIM RIZVI
United States
جماعتی سرگرمیاں
Explanation:
Self explanatory

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-02-23 06:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جماعتی سرگرمی
Selected response from:

Basit Ijaz
Pakistan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6جماعتی سرگرمیاں
Basit Ijaz
5 +1تدریسی عمل - یا - نصابی سرگرمی
English to Urdu
4 +1جماعت کی مشق یا سرگرمی
Lenguamundo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
جماعت کی مشق یا سرگرمی


Explanation:
عام طور پر اسے مشق ہی کہا جاتا ہے۔ جماعتی سرگرمی بھی کہہ سکتے ہیں۔

Lenguamundo
Pakistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramesh Bhatt
11 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تدریسی عمل - یا - نصابی سرگرمی


Explanation:
کلاس روم یا جماعت میں معمول کے مطابق کئے جانے والے کسی عمل کو "تدریسی عمل" یا "نصابی سرگرمی" کہا جاسکتا ہے۔

Example sentence(s):
  • تدریسی عمل - یا - نصابی سرگرمی
English to Urdu
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abufaraz
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
جماعتی سرگرمیاں


Explanation:
Self explanatory

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-02-23 06:42:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

جماعتی سرگرمی

Basit Ijaz
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irshad Muhammad
2 hrs

agree  Samira Khalid
4 hrs

agree  aneelazia: Correct
9 hrs

agree  Ramesh Bhatt
10 hrs

agree  Sajid Nadeem
12 hrs

agree  Haris Ali Dogar
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search