lesson plan

Urdu translation: تدریسی خاکہ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lesson plan
Urdu translation:تدریسی خاکہ
Entered by: Basit Ijaz

15:56 Feb 24, 2011
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: lesson plan
Self explanatory
TASNIM RIZVI
United States
تدریسی خاکہ
Explanation:
I have deduced it from here:
http://www.answers.com/topic/lesson-plan
Selected response from:

Basit Ijaz
Pakistan
Grading comment



Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2منصوبہ برائے سبق
aneelazia
5 +1سبقی منصوبہ
Irfan Ullah (M.A English)
5 +1تدریسی خاکہ
Basit Ijaz


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تدریسی خاکہ


Explanation:
I have deduced it from here:
http://www.answers.com/topic/lesson-plan

Basit Ijaz
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment



Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajid Nadeem
15 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
منصوبہ برائے سبق


Explanation:
The term refers to an outline prepared by the teachers for making a lesson for the class. Lesson is called سبق
and plan is منصوبہ
برائے is a linking word that connects the two.


Example sentence(s):
  • استاد نے بچوں کے لیے منصوبہ برائے سبق تیار کر لیا ہے۔
  • تمام اساتذہ سے گذارش ہے کہ وہ اگلی سہ ماہی کے لیے منصوبہ برائے اسباق جمع کر دیں۔
aneelazia
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jahangirkhan
1993 days

agree  Saahil Ashraf
2658 days

1791 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
سبقی منصوبہ


Explanation:
This is an educational term and i have more than 12 years experience in Education.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1791 days (2016-01-20 17:15:27 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

This term is commonly used in all educational courses..

Irfan Ullah (M.A English)
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nom1: How to prepare lesson plan for urdu subject for class 6
447 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search