ENGLISH TO URDU

Urdu translation: تصوراتی استدلال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ENGLISH TO URDU
Urdu translation:تصوراتی استدلال
Entered by: Irfan Ullah (M.A English)

09:32 Nov 18, 2016
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / GENERAL CONVERSATION
English term or phrase: ENGLISH TO URDU
Academic courses are focused on abstract reasoning to teach subjects, and Applied courses focus on hands-on activities.
faisal javaid
Canada
تصوراتی استدلال
Explanation:
نصابی کورسز میں کسی مضمون کو پڑھانے کے لیے اس کے تصوراتی استدلال پر توجہ مرکوز کی جاتی ہے جبکہ اطلاقی کورسز میں حقیقی تربیت پر زور دیا جاتا ہے۔
Selected response from:

Irfan Ullah (M.A English)
Pakistan
Grading comment
Thankyou very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تجريدی/خيالی دلائل
Qamar Ali Khan
5تصوراتی استدلال
Irfan Ullah (M.A English)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
english to urdu
تصوراتی استدلال


Explanation:
نصابی کورسز میں کسی مضمون کو پڑھانے کے لیے اس کے تصوراتی استدلال پر توجہ مرکوز کی جاتی ہے جبکہ اطلاقی کورسز میں حقیقی تربیت پر زور دیا جاتا ہے۔

Irfan Ullah (M.A English)
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Pashto (Pushto)Pashto (Pushto), Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thankyou very much.

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
english to urdu
تجريدی/خيالی دلائل


Explanation:
غيراطلاقی نصاب ميں مضامين کو پڑھانے کيليۓ تجريدی/خيالی دلائل پر توجہ مرکوز کی جاتی ہے، جبکہ اظلاقی مضامين کا ارتکاز مجرب کام ہوتے ہيں۔

Qamar Ali Khan
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in BaluchiBaluchi, Native in UrduUrdu
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thankyou very much.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search