Reflective Learning

Urdu translation: غور و فکر پر مبنی تعلیم

18:35 Oct 8, 2019
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / Learning Modules and Learning techniques
English term or phrase: Reflective Learning
Context Example:

Reflective learning isn’t a one-off event, it’s an ongoing process. It’s only once we start to fully embed that process in our lives that we start to see the benefits. Strong reflective practices enable educators to teach in a way that engages young people, challenges them and build their desire to learn more. Continuous reflection really is the way to help develop teachers and learners who are confident, responsible, reflective, innovative and engaged.
Hatim Ali
Pakistan
Urdu translation:غور و فکر پر مبنی تعلیم
Explanation:
غور و فکر پر مبنی تعلیم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-10-08 20:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فکری تعلیم
Selected response from:

Shikeb Shirazi
Pakistan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3غور و فکر پر مبنی تعلیم
Shikeb Shirazi
5بامقصد ترغیبی تعلیم
English to Urdu
4معکوس تعلیم
Najam Najmi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reflective learning
غور و فکر پر مبنی تعلیم


Explanation:
غور و فکر پر مبنی تعلیم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-10-08 20:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فکری تعلیم

Shikeb Shirazi
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Irshad
13 hrs
  -> thank you very much!

agree  Mohammad Eisa
1 day 10 hrs
  -> thank you very much!

agree  Saheem Irshad
4 days
  -> thank you very much!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reflective learning
معکوس تعلیم


Explanation:
معکوس تعلیم ایسی تعلیم ہے، جس میں ایک طالبعلم اپنی سیکھی ہوئی چیزوں کی حقیقی زندگی کے تجربات کی روشنی میں عکاسی کرتا ہے اور ان کے نتیجے میں اپنے خیالات و تصورات تشکیل دیتا ہے۔ لہذا یہاں پر معکوس تعلیم ہی بہتر ترجمہ ہو گا۔

Najam Najmi
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reflective learning
بامقصد ترغیبی تعلیم


Explanation:
بامقصد، ترغیبی تعلیم دراصل تعلیم و تربیت دینے کا وہ طریقہ کار ہے جو معلم کو تعلیم و تدریس کے مجموعی عمل کو اس طرح پیش کرنے کا قابل و اہل بنا دیتا ہے جو کہ طالب علموں کے ذوق و شوق کو بیدار کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ، ان کی علمی طلب، تحقیق و تخلیق خواہش و صلاحیت کو مزید اجاگر کرنے میں معاون ہوتا ہے۔ طلبہ کو زندگی میں درپیش مقاصد کے
لیے نئے چیلنجز اور نئی حل وضع اور تخلیق کر کے پیش کرنے کی ترغیب دی جاتی ہے۔ اس طرح بامقصد ترغیبی تعلیم اساتذہ اور طالبعلم، دونوں کے لیے مستقل طور پر ترقی کی راہ پر اعتماد اور ذمہداری کے ساتھ زندگی کے عکاس اور جدید تقاضوں کے مطابق ایک تعلیمی تربیتی طریق عمل ہے۔

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 61 days (2019-12-09 13:09:56 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

رائے دینے کا شکریہ۔ میرے خیال میں متن میں جہاں ناگزیر ہو، صرف اسی مقام پر سہ لفظی اصطلاح "بامقصد ترغیبی تعلیم" کو استعمال کیا جائے، دیگر عمومی عبارت میں روانی کے لیے محض "ترغیبی تعلیم" کو اصطلاحاً استعمال کرنا مناسب اور کافی ہوگا۔

English to Urdu
Pakistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
Notes to answerer
Asker: ترغیبی تعلیم متذکرہ بالا انگلش اصطلاح کا بہت بہتر نعم البدل ہے۔ لیکن بامقصد کا سابقہ لگانے سے یہ اصطلاح کچھ زیادہ وزن دار ہو جاتی ہے۔ اس پر طرہ یہ کہ ماخذی عبارت میں اس انگلش ٹرم کی بھرمار ہے سو اس سہ لفظی اصطلاح کا اتنا کثیر استعمال ترجمہ کی روانی میں خلل انداز ہو گا۔ آپ کا اس بارے میں کیا خیال ہے!! اپنی رائے سے آگاہ فرمائیے گا

Asker: زبردست۔۔۔ بہت بہتر مشورہ۔۔ متشکرم جناب :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search