big boobed

Urdu translation: bhaari seena

14:54 Apr 29, 2005
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: big boobed
John liked money. Only one snag. Money didn’t like him. Every time he had made a bundle, something happened. He’d win at the races and some big-boobed bimbo would take it all from him. When he worked legitimately, which wasn’t a steady activity, his ex-wife’s lawyer was on his case within hours of his first paycheck.

Anyway, a big job was going down, and he was in on it. He studied himself in the rearview mirror. As far as he was concerned he was a real lady killer. And if he had the money to back up his imagined charm, he was a hotshot with women. This was the big score he had been waiting for all his life, and there was no way he was going to blow it.

He had no intention hitting on the blonde broad who passed the car. No way. Today he was in great shape. He didn’t do drugs. Only sometimes. A few uppers and downers. A snort if he was feeling flush. He remembered the words of his former boss: “If you’re wired, you’re fired!’ Boy, he had a way with words!
rubina bilal
Urdu translation:bhaari seena
Explanation:
This is to put it in a more delicate manner.
Selected response from:

attiya khan
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Barey seenay
Shahab Arif
5 +2" Baree Chatiaa(n)"
Ashar
4bhaari seena
attiya khan
4baray mamay
ayeshaK (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baray mamay


Explanation:
big boobed bimbo- baray mamay awara larki

ayeshaK (X)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in UrduUrdu

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
" Baree Chatiaa(n)"


Explanation:
Can also be called

Bharee Chaatia(n).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 41 mins (2005-04-29 18:36:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بھاری چھاتیوں والی

بڑی چھاتیوں والی

Ashar
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Urdu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asghar Bhatti
6 hrs

agree  chopra_2002
2 days 22 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Barey seenay


Explanation:
In Urdu boobs are seenay.

Shahab Arif
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Pashto (Pushto)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Afshan
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  chopra_2002
2 days 37 mins
  -> Thank you

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bhaari seena


Explanation:
This is to put it in a more delicate manner.

attiya khan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search