Feedback

Urdu translation: 'Baaz Rusi' , 'باز رسی' - 'Feed back' , 'فیڈ بیک'

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Feedback
Urdu translation:'Baaz Rusi' , 'باز رسی' - 'Feed back' , 'فیڈ بیک'
Entered by: abufaraz

14:30 Sep 11, 2007
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Marketing - Linguistics
English term or phrase: Feedback
Return of a product to its source or to help further output.
Sahibe Alam
'Baaz Rusi' , 'باز رسی' - 'Feed back' , 'فیڈ بیک'
Explanation:

ٓٓThis term is so frequently used in its transliterated form 'فیڈ بیک', that the real translation 'باز رسی' is seldom understood, hence very scantily referred to.
Selected response from:

abufaraz
Pakistan
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2'Baaz Rusi' , 'باز رسی' - 'Feed back' , 'فیڈ بیک'
abufaraz
5سفارش
a1interpreter
5مُلَاحَظَة،رائے
a1interpreter
5باز رسی،رد عمل
Irshad Muhammad
4جوابی آراء
attiya khan


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
feedback
'Baaz Rusi' , 'باز رسی' - 'Feed back' , 'فیڈ بیک'


Explanation:

ٓٓThis term is so frequently used in its transliterated form 'فیڈ بیک', that the real translation 'باز رسی' is seldom understood, hence very scantily referred to.

abufaraz
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chaman4723: Appropriate
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Chaman Sb.

agree  qamarun: jawabi izhaare khial
177 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
feedback
جوابی آراء


Explanation:
جوابی آراء / جوابی رائے

Feedback: The process of communication whereby a person can disagree, ask a question, repeat information for understanding, or otherwise talk back in the communication process.

attiya khan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feedback
باز رسی،رد عمل


Explanation:
Both the terms can be used according to the context۔
باز رسی = Return of product to its source to help further output or improvement.

رد عمل = Further output in a product after the reaction of the consumers/clients in the market.


Example sentence(s):
  • گاہکوں کی باز رسی کی بنیاد پر مصنوعات میں تبدیلی لائ جاتی ہے
  • مارکیٹ کے رد عمل کی بنیاد پر مصنوعات بہتر بنائ جاتی ہیں
Irshad Muhammad
Pakistan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feedback
مُلَاحَظَة،رائے


Explanation:
تَعْلِيق حاشِيَة، هامِش،
فیڈ بیک مُلَاحَظَة،رائے،




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day15 hrs (2007-09-13 06:28:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

New Comment

واپس بھراجانا
معلومات سے یا کسی مادہ چیزسے

واپس پرکرنا/واپس پرھونا
معلومات سے یا کسی چیزسے



a1interpreter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in ArabicArabic

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feedback
سفارش


Explanation:
Positive or negative Feedback about people or things In Urdu = ‍سفارش منفی/مثبت

a1interpreter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search