"without prejudice"

Urdu translation: بلا تعصب، تعصب کے بغیر

07:32 Sep 30, 2012
English to Urdu translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Linguistics / general sentences
English term or phrase: "without prejudice"
what does it mean in English? "without prejudice"
userone2345
Urdu translation:بلا تعصب، تعصب کے بغیر
Explanation:
Your question is confusing. You have asked "what does it mean in English?" While the term is already in English. If you mean to ask for Urdu term then the answer is this:

بلا تعصب، بغیر تعصب کے
Selected response from:

Muhammad Ikram
Singapore
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6بلا تعصب، تعصب کے بغیر
Muhammad Ikram
5 +1تعصب کے بغیر
Atiquzzama Khan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
بلا تعصب، تعصب کے بغیر


Explanation:
Your question is confusing. You have asked "what does it mean in English?" While the term is already in English. If you mean to ask for Urdu term then the answer is this:

بلا تعصب، بغیر تعصب کے

Muhammad Ikram
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PunjabiPunjabi
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saghir Ahmed: agreed
14 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Samira Khalid
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Muhammad Salman Riaz
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Irshad Muhammad
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Qudsia Lone
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  abufaraz
1 day 6 hrs
  -> thanks

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
\"without prejudice\"
تعصب کے بغیر


Explanation:
تعصب کے بغیر

Atiquzzama Khan
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abufaraz
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search