work group members

Urdu translation: اراکین اشتراکی گروپ، ورک گروپ اراکین

05:40 Dec 26, 2012
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: work group members
We know the meaning of each separat­e word but I am not sure what wil b­e appropriate term for this widely ­used English term.Please suggest
MOHD AYYUB
India
Urdu translation:اراکین اشتراکی گروپ، ورک گروپ اراکین
Explanation:
This translation can be a good option
Selected response from:

Saghir Ahmed
Pakistan
Grading comment
ورک گروپ اراکین بہتر ہے۔ شکریہ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اراکین اشتراکی گروپ، ورک گروپ اراکین
Saghir Ahmed
5اجتماعی عمل کے شرکاء
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
msmh
4ورک گروپ اراکین
Sadeed Azhar
3گروہِ اشتراکِ کار
shahzad334


  

Answers


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
اراکین اشتراکی گروپ، ورک گروپ اراکین


Explanation:
This translation can be a good option

Saghir Ahmed
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
Grading comment
ورک گروپ اراکین بہتر ہے۔ شکریہ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atiquzzama Khan
94 days

56 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ورک گروپ اراکین


Explanation:
I think "arakeen Ishtiraki group" is not common. Hence, "ورک گروپ اراکین " is a better translation. The word "Ishtiraki" has a connotation of "communist".

Sadeed Azhar
India
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu

690 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
گروہِ اشتراکِ کار


Explanation:
فارسی سے استفادہ

shahzad334
Pakistan
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi

1803 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
اجتماعی عمل کے شرکاء


Explanation:
اس کارنامہ کا سہرا اجتماعی عمل کے شرکاء کو جاتا ہے۔

msmh
India
Works in field




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search