Identify when to move a patient and the different types of emergency carriers

Urdu translation: Mareez key muntaqali ka waqat aur mukhtalif noheat kay hungami zarai nakal o hamal ki neshan dahi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Identify when to move a patient and the different types of emergency carriers
Urdu translation:Mareez key muntaqali ka waqat aur mukhtalif noheat kay hungami zarai nakal o hamal ki neshan dahi
Entered by: Aisha Rishi

02:49 Jan 10, 2004
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Identify when to move a patient and the different types of emergency carriers
for police training
Aisha Rishi
Pakistan
Mareez key muntaqali ka waqat aur mukhtalif noheat kay hungami zarai nakal o hamal ki neshan dahi .
Explanation:
Mareez key muntaqali ka waqat aur mukhtalif noheat kay hungami zarai nakal o hamal ki neshan dahi karan.
Selected response from:

Zarin Jamal
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanx to both of you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Mareez key muntaqali ka waqat aur mukhtalif noheat kay hungami zarai nakal o hamal ki neshan dahi .
Zarin Jamal
5 +1jab mareez ko muntaqal karana [tou] mukhtalaf aqsaam kee hungamee lay jana wali gareu say mutalaq ba
Asghar Bhatti


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
identify when to move a patient and the different types of emergency carriers
Mareez key muntaqali ka waqat aur mukhtalif noheat kay hungami zarai nakal o hamal ki neshan dahi .


Explanation:
Mareez key muntaqali ka waqat aur mukhtalif noheat kay hungami zarai nakal o hamal ki neshan dahi karan.

Zarin Jamal
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thanx to both of you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tahir
1 hr

agree  chopra_2002
1 hr

agree  Asghar Bhatti
1 hr

agree  Rajiv Arora
6 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identify when to move a patient and the different types of emergency carriers
jab mareez ko muntaqal karana [tou] mukhtalaf aqsaam kee hungamee lay jana wali gareu say mutalaq ba


Explanation:
identify=nishan dahhe;to tell
when=kab
to move=muntaqal
patient =mareez
different types=mukhtalaf kissam kaa
emergency=hungamee
carriers=lay jana wala or ambulance companies joo yah kaam kartee hain

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 20 mins (2004-01-10 05:10:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is corrected one:
\"mareez ko muntaqal karana ho [tou] mukhtalaf aqsaam kee hungamee lay jana wali gareu say mutalaq bataian\"



Asghar Bhatti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chopra_2002: another good suggestion
47 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search