i wait for you

Urdu translation: main

11:34 Feb 22, 2002
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / poetry
English term or phrase: i wait for you
i wait for you
Sherif
Urdu translation:main
Explanation:
main tumhara intezaar karon ga
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
thank you kamran
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2main
Kamran Nadeem
5 +1me terey intizaar me hoo
hail69 (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
main


Explanation:
main tumhara intezaar karon ga

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
Grading comment
thank you kamran

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  feka
6 hrs
  -> THANX

agree  neena
5 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
me terey intizaar me hoo


Explanation:
literal translation


hail69 (X)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neena
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search