I am very sorry for your lose

Urdu translation: Mujhay aap kay bicharnay ka bay hd malAl hay.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am very sorry for your lose
Urdu translation:Mujhay aap kay bicharnay ka bay hd malAl hay.
Entered by: Kamran Nadeem

16:36 Jan 31, 2002
English to Urdu translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I am very sorry for your lose
Death of loved one
Crystal
Mujhay aap kay bicharnay ka bay hd malAl hay.
Explanation:
Your text can be translated as;
"Aik azEz kay inteqAl pr"
Hope this will work for you certainly.
My best regards.
Kamran Nadeem
Selected response from:

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Mujhay aap kay bicharnay ka bay hd malAl hay.
Kamran Nadeem
4 -1Mujhe aap kaa nuksaan par bahut afsos hai.
J_R_Tuladhar


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mujhay aap kay bicharnay ka bay hd malAl hay.


Explanation:
Your text can be translated as;
"Aik azEz kay inteqAl pr"
Hope this will work for you certainly.
My best regards.
Kamran Nadeem

Kamran Nadeem
United States
Native speaker of: Native in UrduUrdu, Native in PanjabiPanjabi
PRO pts in pair: 68
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  feka
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  neena
4 days
  -> Thanks

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Mujhe aap kaa nuksaan par bahut afsos hai.


Explanation:
Mujhe= to me
aap kaa= your
nuksaan= loss
par = on
bahut= very
afsos= sad
hai= is

Hope this helps.

J_R_Tuladhar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in NepaliNepali

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Kamran Nadeem: doesn't convey the meanings of term.it is case of mistranslation.
1 day 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search