Recitals

Vietnamese translation: căn cứ

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recitals
Vietnamese translation:căn cứ
Entered by: Hien Luu

14:05 Apr 7, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Deed
English term or phrase: Recitals
Definition of recital:

* A formal statement appearing in a legal document such as a deed that is preliminary in nature and provides an explanation of the reasons for the transaction.

https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/recital

** Preliminary parts of a contract or deed that only declare or explain particular background facts of the transaction, but prescribe no conditions.

www.businessdictionary.com/definition/recitals.html
Hien Luu
Vietnam
căn cứ
Explanation:
My research
Selected response from:

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cơ sở hợp đồng
phamvuquynhhoa
5Xét rằng/Căn cứ
DAO THI THU DUNG
5căn cứ
Thao Tran


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recitals
căn cứ


Explanation:
My research


    Reference: http://www.thesaigontimes.vn/Home/doanhnghiep/phapluat/28250...
Thao Tran
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recitals
Xét rằng/Căn cứ


Explanation:
Đề mục dùng cho phần mở đầu của Hợp đồng thương mại.

DAO THI THU DUNG
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recitals
Cơ sở hợp đồng


Explanation:
Trình bày lý do và cơ sở qua đó một hợp đồng được xác lập

phamvuquynhhoa
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search