PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

mature

Vietnamese translation: trở thành (những con số) đáng tin cậy / trưởng thành

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mature
Vietnamese translation:trở thành (những con số) đáng tin cậy / trưởng thành
Entered by: Hien Luu

17:43 Feb 25, 2020
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) /
English term or phrase: mature
Context: spot price indices still need to mature
Hien Luu
Vietnam
trở thành (những con số) đáng tin cậy / trưởng thành
Explanation:

Spot price indices still need to mature.
Những chỉ số giá hàng hiện hữu cần thời gian để trở thành những con số đáng tin cậy.

Ý là hiện giờ những chỉ số vẫn chưa phản ảnh được tình hình giá thị trường, còn cần phải điều chỉnh.
Selected response from:

Kiet Bach
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(đến ngày) đáo hạn
Thao Nguyen
5chín muồi
Hoang Bao Lan
4trở thành (những con số) đáng tin cậy / trưởng thành
Kiet Bach
1này với mục tiêu nâng năng ?
Erzsébet Czopyk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
này với mục tiêu nâng năng ?


Explanation:
A spot rate is a contracted price for a transaction that is taking place immediately (it is the price on the spot). A forward rate, on the other hand, is the settlement price of a transaction that will not take place until a predetermined date in the future; it is a forward-looking price.
https://www.investopedia.com/ask/answers/042315/what-differe...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2020-02-25 17:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trưởng thành?


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2020-02-25 17:55:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trưởng thành là khi chúng ta trưởng thành từ trong suy - hre is maturity in the original meaning, I do not know whether you can use t in this context or not

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2020-02-25 17:56:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Con đường tăng **trưởng** tối ưu đưa ra mức tiêu dùng đầu người là bền vững và ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2020-02-25 17:59:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MF - 1cdea.ueh.edu.vn › wp-content › uploads › 2016/08 › IMF
PDF
Quỹ Tiền Tệ Quốc Tế (IMF) được thành lập tại Bretton. Woods, New ... lại các điều kiên kinh tế nhằm hỗ trợ tăng trưởng. • IMF có các ... Thống Kê Thương mại theo nước (DOT) ... age of several price indices, are used; 2) where data constraints.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2020-02-25 18:01:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mature Economy - VietnamBizvietnambiz.vn › Kiến thức Kinh tế
Nền kinh tế trưởng thành (tiếng Anh: Mature Economy) là thuật ngữ ... Mô hình tăng trưởng kinh tế Harrod (Harrod economic growth model) là ...

Giai đoạn tăng trưởng - Vietnamese-English Dictionary - Glosbeglosbe.com › Dictionary Vietnamese › Vietnamese-English Dictionary
Giai đoạn tăng trưởng translation in Vietnamese-English dictionary. ... for the DCF model are typically the mature firms that are past the growth stages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2020-02-25 18:02:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Just a quick search to support you. Good luck!

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chín muồi


Explanation:
in this context, it means the price can wait until it reached a better peak.


    Reference: http://tratu.soha.vn/dict/en_vn/Mature
Hoang Bao Lan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(đến ngày) đáo hạn


Explanation:
http://www.srtc.org.vn/index.php?name=Knowledge&op=ndetail&n...
https://vietnambiz.vn/ti-gia-giao-ngay-spot-rate-la-gi-dac-d...

Thao Nguyen
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trở thành (những con số) đáng tin cậy / trưởng thành


Explanation:

Spot price indices still need to mature.
Những chỉ số giá hàng hiện hữu cần thời gian để trở thành những con số đáng tin cậy.

Ý là hiện giờ những chỉ số vẫn chưa phản ảnh được tình hình giá thị trường, còn cần phải điều chỉnh.

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search