Notary Public

Vietnamese translation: Công chứng viên

09:23 Sep 30, 2014
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / công chứng viên
English term or phrase: Notary Public
Subscribed and sworn to (or affirmed) before me on this 09th day of September 2014, by PHAP TU, personally known to me or proved to me on the basic of satisfactory evidence to be the person (s) who appeared before me.

Đã ký tên và tuyên thệ (hoặc xác nhận) trước tôi vào ngày 09 tháng 09 năm 2014, bởi PHAP TU, có quen biết với tôi hoặc đã chứng minh cho tôi thấy đây chính là người trình diện trước tôi dựa trên cơ sở các bằng chứng thỏa đáng.


Could you please check the Vietnamese translation, is it translated correctly?
hosuabi
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:Công chứng viên
Explanation:
Trong văn cảnh trên chỉ người do đó phải dịch thành "Công chứng viên"
Selected response from:

Doan Quang
Vietnam
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Công chứng viên
Da Nguyen
5Công chứng viên
Doan Quang


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notary public
Công chứng viên


Explanation:
Trong văn cảnh trên chỉ người do đó phải dịch thành "Công chứng viên"

Doan Quang
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 13

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
notary public
Công chứng viên


Explanation:
Từ này được dùng trong các văn bản được công chứng/hợp pháp hóa ở nước ngoài.

Da Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Vietnamese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search