With the Compliments of

Vietnamese translation: được chuẩn thuận bởi...

02:07 Nov 29, 2014
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: With the Compliments of
Certificate of Free Sale - Chứng nhận lưu hành tự do

câu cuối cùng " Serial No. AA123
With the Compliments of Food and Drug Administration Foundation "

có phải dịch là " Với sự chúc mừng của Quỹ Quản lý thuốc và thực phẩm " k mọi người? Nghe nó lạ lạ
hosuabi
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:được chuẩn thuận bởi...
Explanation:
đã được Cơ quan/Cục quản lý Dược... chuẩn thuận

compliment:
a message expressing a favorable opinion
Selected response from:

Pham Xuan Thanh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1được chuẩn thuận bởi...
Pham Xuan Thanh
5Gửi kèm theo lời chúc mừng của
Chien Nguyen
5được xác nhận/chứng nhận bởi/được tiến cử/giới thiệu
Little Woods


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with the compliments of
được xác nhận/chứng nhận bởi/được tiến cử/giới thiệu


Explanation:
Theo mình thì không dùng theo cách bạn gợi ý được, ý compliments ở đây là nhận được approval/commendation của tổ chức đó, nếu trong bài đã có một cơ quan khác chứng nhận thì phần này có thể chọn hiểu là "được tiến cử/giới thiệu". Bạn có thể tìm từ thích hợp hơn trong tiếng Việt với nghĩa này.

Little Woods
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with the compliments of
được chuẩn thuận bởi...


Explanation:
đã được Cơ quan/Cục quản lý Dược... chuẩn thuận

compliment:
a message expressing a favorable opinion

Pham Xuan Thanh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ntvinhn: agree
2 days 2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
with the compliments of
Gửi kèm theo lời chúc mừng của


Explanation:
With the compliments of someone: gửi tặng, gửi biếu kèm lời chúc

With the compliments of the chef: gửi tặng cùng lời chúc của bếp trưởng

The flowers are with the compliments of the management: những đóa hoa được gửi tặng kèm theo lời chúc của ban giám đốc.


Chien Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search