Subject to inspections at suitable intervals and the manufacture

Vietnamese translation: kế hoạch kiểm tra tại từng thời điểm phù hợp

02:08 Aug 6, 2015
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
English term or phrase: Subject to inspections at suitable intervals and the manufacture
Các bác cho em hỏi cụm từ trên dịch thế nào cho xuôi ạ? Em cảm ơn!

It is hereby certified that the above manufacturing plant in which the products are produced is subject to inspections at suitable intervals and manufacture conforms to GMP as recommended by PIC/S and WHO.
vyhieu12
Vietnamese translation:kế hoạch kiểm tra tại từng thời điểm phù hợp
Explanation:
It is hereby certified that the above manufacturing plant in which the products are produced is subject to inspections at suitable intervals and manufacture conforms to GMP as recommended by PIC/S and WHO.

(Chúng tôi) xác nhận rằng nhà máy nơi sản xuất các loại dược phẩm nói trên đã có kế hoạch kiểm tra tại từng thời điểm phù hợp và quy trình sản xuất tuân thủ tiêu chuẩn GMP như khuyến nghị của PIC/S và WHO.
Selected response from:

Châu Nguyễn
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Được kiểm định/kiểm tra vào thời điểm/chu kỳ phù hợp
Chien Nguyen
4được kiểm tra/thanh tra theo chu kỳ phù hợp và nhà sản xuất
Doan Quang
3kế hoạch kiểm tra tại từng thời điểm phù hợp
Châu Nguyễn


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject to inspections at suitable intervals and the manufacture
được kiểm tra/thanh tra theo chu kỳ phù hợp và nhà sản xuất


Explanation:
Mình gợi ý bạn dịch như sau:

.................các sản phẩm được sản xuất ra được kiểm tra/thanh tra theo chu kỳ phù hợp và nhà sản xuất tuân thủ theo.......

Doan Quang
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 13

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
subject to inspections at suitable intervals
Được kiểm định/kiểm tra vào thời điểm/chu kỳ phù hợp


Explanation:
Thực ra từ manufacture ở cuối câu subject to inspections at suitable intervals and the manufacture là vế sau của câu manufacture conforms to GMP as recommended by PIC/S and WHO (việc sản xuất tuân thủ theo Thực hành tốt về sản xuất thuốc như khuyến nghị của PIC/S và WHO)

Chien Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inspections at suitable intervals
kế hoạch kiểm tra tại từng thời điểm phù hợp


Explanation:
It is hereby certified that the above manufacturing plant in which the products are produced is subject to inspections at suitable intervals and manufacture conforms to GMP as recommended by PIC/S and WHO.

(Chúng tôi) xác nhận rằng nhà máy nơi sản xuất các loại dược phẩm nói trên đã có kế hoạch kiểm tra tại từng thời điểm phù hợp và quy trình sản xuất tuân thủ tiêu chuẩn GMP như khuyến nghị của PIC/S và WHO.

Châu Nguyễn
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search