Spin Speed Rinse

Vietnamese translation: Vắt, Giặt Nhanh

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spin Speed Rinse
Vietnamese translation:Vắt, Giặt Nhanh

01:55 Mar 3, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-06 03:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / washing machine
English term or phrase: Spin Speed Rinse
Spin Speed Rinse accelerates your washing cycle
duypn279
Vietnam
Vắt, Giặt Nhanh
Explanation:
My suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-03 02:12:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Spin Speed Rinse accelerates your washing cycle" --> "Chế độ Vắt, Giặt Nhanh giúp bạn rút ngắn thời gian giặt."
Selected response from:

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Grading comment
many thanks bạn.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Vắt, Giặt Nhanh
Thao Tran
4tốc độ quay vắt
Hoang Dan


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spin speed rinse
tốc độ quay vắt


Explanation:
My suggestion

Tốc độ quay vắt được tính bằng tổng số vòng quay của lồng giặt máy giặt trong một phút.

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks anh.


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spin speed rinse
Vắt, Giặt Nhanh


Explanation:
My suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-03-03 02:12:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Spin Speed Rinse accelerates your washing cycle" --> "Chế độ Vắt, Giặt Nhanh giúp bạn rút ngắn thời gian giặt."

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
many thanks bạn.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search