actors / players

Vietnamese translation: thành phần tham gia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: actors / players
Vietnamese translation:thành phần tham gia
Entered by: Hien Luu

02:50 Oct 9, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology / Smart city development
English term or phrase: actors / players
Context:
1. Mobility management across actors and institutions
2. What is smart city and who are the key players
3. In order to begin the task of thinking through the implications of Smart Mobility that actors and institutions of governance will be
confronted with, we identify some key components that are common to different views of the future as they are being debated today
(see Kuosa, 2016), especially those changes that are either already emerging or which are the subject of the most intense R & D effort

Links:
https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S096585641...
Hien Luu
Vietnam
thành phần tham gia
Explanation:
actor = participant in an action or process = thành phần tham gia
key players = thành phần chính tham gia
Trong nhiều trường hợp, key player có nghĩa là đối thủ chính nên bạn cân nhắc.
Selected response from:

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanh you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1thành phần tham gia
Thao Tran
5tác nhân / thành phần
Khoi Le
4tác nhân / bên liên quan
Hoang Dan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tác nhân / bên liên quan


Explanation:
My suggestion

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thành phần tham gia


Explanation:
actor = participant in an action or process = thành phần tham gia
key players = thành phần chính tham gia
Trong nhiều trường hợp, key player có nghĩa là đối thủ chính nên bạn cân nhắc.


Thao Tran
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanh you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pentower
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tác nhân / thành phần


Explanation:
My experience

Khoi Le
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search