attributable income

Vietnamese translation: thu nhập có thể phân bổ (cho cổ đông)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attributable income
Vietnamese translation:thu nhập có thể phân bổ (cho cổ đông)
Entered by: Hien Luu

05:50 Apr 22, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: attributable income
Context:
https://www.ato.gov.au/Forms/Foreign-income-return-form-guid...
Hien Luu
Vietnam
thu nhập có thể phân bổ (cho cổ đông)
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

VIET NGUYEN NGO
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2thu nhập tính thuế
Hoang Dan
5thu nhập có thể phân bổ (cho cổ đông)
VIET NGUYEN NGO


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thu nhập có thể phân bổ (cho cổ đông)


Explanation:
My suggestion.


    https://pqthaivn.wordpress.com/2013/10/31/tim-hieu-su-khac-nhau-giua-ias-vas-phan-2/
VIET NGUYEN NGO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 164
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
thu nhập tính thuế


Explanation:
My suggestion

attributable income = thu nhập tính thuế
assessable income = thu nhập chịu thuế

http://ketoanthienung.com/cach-tinh-thue-thu-nhap-ca-nhan.ht...

Thu nhập tính thuế = Thu nhập chịu thuế - Các khoản giảm trừ

Thu nhập tính thuế là tổng thu nhập chịu thuế của cá nhân từ tiền lương, tiền công, thu nhập từ kinh doanh ( bao gồm tiền lương, tiền công, các khoản phụ cấp, trợ cấp, tiền thù lao, tiền thưởng,…và từ kinh doanh ) trừ đi các khoản đóng bảo hiểm xã hội, y tế, bảo hiểm trách nhiệm nghề nghiệp bắt buộc và các khoản giảm trừ theo quy định.

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinh Chu: Yes, that's it.
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Tam Nguyen
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search