self-reinforcing

Vietnamese translation: (có khả năng) tự củng cố

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-reinforcing
Vietnamese translation:(có khả năng) tự củng cố
Entered by: Hoang Yen

04:25 Dec 28, 2016
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Economics
English term or phrase: self-reinforcing
Nhờ các anh chị giúp đỡ ạ:
"The forces that have been at play in creating these outcomes are self-reinforcing."

"The forces" ở đây ám chỉ "market forces" những yếu tố, tác nhân thị trường góp phần gây ra sự bất bình đẳng.
Hoang Yen
Vietnam
(có khả năng) tự củng cố
Explanation:
Please refer to:

https://www.google.com.vn/search?q="self reinforcing""tự củn...
Selected response from:

Nguyen Ngoc Son
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3(có khả năng) tự củng cố
Nguyen Ngoc Son
5tự nó ngày càng mạnh hơn
Nguyen Dieu
5tự tăng cường sức mạnh/tầm ảnh hưởng
Anh Hiep


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tự tăng cường sức mạnh/tầm ảnh hưởng


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Anh Hiep
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tự nó ngày càng mạnh hơn


Explanation:
My suggestion:


Những yếu tố.......tự nó ngày càng mạnh hơn

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 20

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(có khả năng) tự củng cố


Explanation:
Please refer to:

https://www.google.com.vn/search?q="self reinforcing""tự củn...

Nguyen Ngoc Son
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trang Le (X)
1 min
  -> Many thanks!

agree  kobay
17 hrs
  -> Many thanks!

agree  Hien Luu
23 hrs
  -> Many thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search