orders in progress

Vietnamese translation: đơn hàng đang được xử lý

09:07 Apr 27, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: orders in progress
The context is about the statuses of an order possibly placed on an ecommerce website.

Order Status:
Awaiting shipment
Cancelled
In progress
Paid
Payment pending
Shipped
Nam Vo
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:đơn hàng đang được xử lý
Explanation:
đơn hàng đang được xử lý
Selected response from:

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I appreciate it!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5đơn hàng đang được xử lý
Nguyen Dieu
4đơn hàng đang xử lý
Hoang Dan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
đơn hàng đang được xử lý


Explanation:
đơn hàng đang được xử lý

Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I appreciate it!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
đơn hàng đang xử lý


Explanation:
My suggestion

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search