have it modified or terminated on his behalf

Vietnamese translation: yêu cầu thay mặt mình sửa đổi hoặc chấm dứt (quảng cáo)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:have it modified or terminated on his behalf
Vietnamese translation:yêu cầu thay mặt mình sửa đổi hoặc chấm dứt (quảng cáo)
Entered by: Nam Vo

17:10 Jun 19, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: have it modified or terminated on his behalf
Context:

At his own discretion, the publisher may at any given moment modify or terminate advertising or have it modified or terminated on his behalf, with or without prior notification.
Nam Vo
Vietnam
yêu cầu thay mặt mình sửa đổi hoặc chấm dứt (quảng cáo)
Explanation:
My suggestion. Ơ đây chắc là nhà xuất bản yêu cầu bên quảng cáo sửa đổi hoặc chấm dứt quảng cáo.
Selected response from:

VIET NGUYEN NGO
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1yêu cầu thay mặt mình sửa đổi hoặc chấm dứt (quảng cáo)
VIET NGUYEN NGO
5nhờ người khác/bên khác thay mặt mình chỉnh sửa hoặc chấm dứt quảng cáo
Anh Hiep


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nhờ người khác/bên khác thay mặt mình chỉnh sửa hoặc chấm dứt quảng cáo


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Anh Hiep
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, brother :)


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yêu cầu thay mặt mình sửa đổi hoặc chấm dứt (quảng cáo)


Explanation:
My suggestion. Ơ đây chắc là nhà xuất bản yêu cầu bên quảng cáo sửa đổi hoặc chấm dứt quảng cáo.

VIET NGUYEN NGO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, brother :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Gwenn
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search