Code

Vietnamese translation: số / mã số

03:24 Dec 31, 2016
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Code
Code nghĩa thông thường là bộ luật, luật, nhưng trong văn cảnh này em thấy không hợp.
Nhờ mọi người giúp!


Context:

There once was a farmer looking for a good worker, a case of occupational placement under the Bureau of Labor Statistics NET 45-2011.00.
A big strong young man seeking employment used the Occupational Outlook Handbook (OOH) and applied to the farmer.
The farmer wanting to challenge his occupational level of abilities first assigned him the excessive task of plowing an acre of land with a plow and no horse, being careful to not disobey animal safety regulations code23-4500.
The young man finished in two hours.
This was validated by the OSHA Occupational Safety and Health Administration, compliance directive CPL 02-00-135.
Next to further assay his occupational range of services code311100.
The farmer assigned the task of loading one hundred bales of hay into the loft of the barn.
The big strong young man finished his assignment in two hours with no distress, passing code45-2000.
Nam Vo
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:số / mã số
Explanation:
Đạo luật số/ quy định số xxxxx
Selected response from:

Doan Quang
Vietnam
Grading comment
Awesome support! Thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2số / mã số
Doan Quang
5 +1
Nguyen Ngoc Son


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
code
số / mã số


Explanation:
Đạo luật số/ quy định số xxxxx

Doan Quang
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Awesome support! Thanks :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, brother ^^!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VIET NGUYEN NGO
10 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Minh Nguyen
47 mins
  -> Thank you!

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
code


Explanation:
My suggestion!

Nguyen Ngoc Son
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank anh. Happy New Year :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Cao: mã số
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search