Intimation on interim orders

Vietnamese translation: thông báo về các án lệnh tạm thời

09:22 May 2, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Intimation on interim orders
The intimation on interim orders is restricted in terms of the said rules, the applicable part of the above rules being part c) for summary applications, and that prior to service.
Phuong Nguyen
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:thông báo về các án lệnh tạm thời
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1thông báo về các án lệnh tạm thời
Tung Nguyen
5chỉ báo từ lệnh tạm thời
Thao Tran


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intimation on interim orders
thông báo về các án lệnh tạm thời


Explanation:
My suggestion

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maiho: precisely.
2 days 33 mins
  -> Thank you!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
intimation on interim orders
chỉ báo từ lệnh tạm thời


Explanation:
According to my research


    Reference: http://www.ucca.ca/common/data/legal-terminology-in-vietname...
Thao Tran
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search