by reference in

Vietnamese translation: (được bổ sung/lồng ghép vào đơn đăng ký kể trên) theo phương thức đề cập tham chiếu

02:12 Jun 1, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: by reference in
Nhờ anh chị em giúp đệ với thuật ngữ này!

Context:

This application is a continuation-in-part, and claims the priority benefit, of U.S. Patent Application Serial No. 14/947,951 filed on November 20, 2015, entitled “High Conductivity Graphene-Metal Composite and Methods of Manufacture,” which is incorporated herein by reference in its entirety for all purposes.
Nam Vo
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:(được bổ sung/lồng ghép vào đơn đăng ký kể trên) theo phương thức đề cập tham chiếu
Explanation:
Cả cụm "Incorporation by reference" được định nghĩa như sau:
Incorporation by reference is the act of including a second document within another document by only mentioning the second document. This act, if properly done, makes the entire second document a part of the main document.

Nên mình đề xuất cách dịch như ở trên.
Selected response from:

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(được bổ sung/lồng ghép vào đơn đăng ký kể trên) theo phương thức đề cập tham chiếu
Tung Nguyen
5bằng cách dẫn
Chinh Chu
4bằng dẫn chiếu
Thao Tran


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(được bổ sung/lồng ghép vào đơn đăng ký kể trên) theo phương thức đề cập tham chiếu


Explanation:
Cả cụm "Incorporation by reference" được định nghĩa như sau:
Incorporation by reference is the act of including a second document within another document by only mentioning the second document. This act, if properly done, makes the entire second document a part of the main document.

Nên mình đề xuất cách dịch như ở trên.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Incorporation_by_reference
Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank anh :)


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bằng dẫn chiếu


Explanation:
incorporated herein by reference = được đưa vào đây bằng dẫn chiếu

Example sentence(s):
  • Phụ Lục Các Hợp Đồng Thầu Phụ này (“Phụ Lục”) được đưa vào bằng dẫn chiếu trong phiên bản hiện tại của Các Điều Khoản và Điều Kiện Chung của ERM

    https://www.erm.com/globalassets/documents/subcontract-terms/apac/erm-abc-addendum-vietnamese.pdf
Thao Tran
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank chị :)


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bằng cách dẫn


Explanation:
which is incorporated herein by reference in its entirety for all purposes = được kết hợp vào đơn này bằng cách dẫn nguyên văn cho tất cả các mục đích.

Chinh Chu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search