Attorney Docket Number

Vietnamese translation: số hồ sơ

02:36 Jun 2, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: Attorney Docket Number
Context:
An Attorney Docket Number is a Reference text of up to 25 alphanumeric characters that is used to identify a patent application. This number is not assigned by the USPTO and can be any combination of numbers and letters. Customers can enter complete or partial Attorney Docket Numbers to retrieve a list of applications
Nam Vo
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:số hồ sơ
Explanation:
My suggestion
Selected response from:

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4số hồ sơ
Pentower
4số hồ sơ
Tung Nguyen


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attorney docket number
số hồ sơ


Explanation:
My suggestion

Tung Nguyen
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Em cám ơn ạ :)


111 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attorney docket number
số hồ sơ


Explanation:
Bạn tham khảo mẫu sau
https://www.mass.gov/files/documents/2016/08/xn/waiver-of-de...

Pentower
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search