rubber formulation and transformation

Vietnamese translation: Hình thành và chuyển hóa cao su

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rubber formulation and transformation
Vietnamese translation:Hình thành và chuyển hóa cao su
Entered by: Hien Luu

13:36 Apr 3, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing /
English term or phrase: rubber formulation and transformation
Context:

Rubber formulation and transformation was Virospack's core activity.
Proprietary formulas, developed to suit demanding product applications, are mixed on site ensuring 100% control over the final component. These materials are then transformed into vulcanised components by seven modern rubber injection moulding machines.

https://vimeo.com/58358155
Hien Luu
Vietnam
Hình thành và chuyển hóa cao su
Explanation:
My research
Selected response from:

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4phối trộn và chế biến cao su
Doan Quang
4Hình thành và chuyển hóa cao su
Thao Tran


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hình thành và chuyển hóa cao su


Explanation:
My research

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
phối trộn và chế biến cao su


Explanation:
(lập công thức/xác định tỷ lệ) phối trộn và chế biến cao su

Doan Quang
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search