making PCIe even easier to adopt

Vietnamese translation: khiến cho việc sử dụng chuẩn PCIe càng dễ dàng hơn

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:making PCIe even easier to adopt
Vietnamese translation:khiến cho việc sử dụng chuẩn PCIe càng dễ dàng hơn
Entered by: Hoang Bao Lan

01:42 Sep 5, 2019
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: making PCIe even easier to adopt
I'm translating some content about SSD.
Please help!

Context:
Given the ease of OS integration and the standard PCIe sockets on Intel platforms, NVMe drivers have become standard in Windows 10 operating systems, making PCIe even easier to adopt at a lower price and making NVMe speed a more cost-efficient advantage.
Nam Vo
Vietnam
khiến cho việc sử dụng chuẩn PCIe càng dễ dàng hơn
Explanation:
PCIe: dạng giao diện bus hệ thống/card mở rộng của máy tính/ Chuẩn PCIe
Selected response from:

Hoang Bao Lan
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you very much :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5giúp cho việc áp dụng chuẩn PCIe dễ dàng hơn
Thao Nguyen
4 +1làm cho việc ứng dụng PCIe càng thêm dễ dàng
Kiet Bach
5khiến cho việc sử dụng chuẩn PCIe càng dễ dàng hơn
Hoang Bao Lan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
making pcie even easier to adopt
khiến cho việc sử dụng chuẩn PCIe càng dễ dàng hơn


Explanation:
PCIe: dạng giao diện bus hệ thống/card mở rộng của máy tính/ Chuẩn PCIe



    https://quantrimang.com/tai-sao-cong-pci-express-tren-bo-mach-chu-co-kich-thuoc-khac-nhau-x16-x8-x4-va-x1-co-y-nghia-gi-160331
Hoang Bao Lan
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much :)


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
making pcie even easier to adopt
làm cho việc ứng dụng PCIe càng thêm dễ dàng


Explanation:
self-explanatory

Kiet Bach
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Châu Nguyễn
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
making pcie even easier to adopt
giúp cho việc áp dụng chuẩn PCIe dễ dàng hơn


Explanation:
Cái này mình xem cả toàn bộ câu để dịch phần này makes sense nhất. Trước đó trong câu có list ra một loạt cải tiến "đã trở thành tiêu chuẩn trong hệ điều hành Windows 10" "...giúp cho việc áp dụng chuẩn PCIe dễ dàng hơn" "...với giá thành rẻ hơn..."

Thao Nguyen
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search