A graphane-metal composite (noun)

Vietnamese translation: Vật liệu composite/hỗn hợp graphene-kim loại

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:A graphane-metal composite (noun)
Vietnamese translation:Vật liệu composite/hỗn hợp graphene-kim loại
Entered by: Nam Vo

04:49 May 28, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: A graphane-metal composite (noun)
Context:
https://patentscope.wipo.int/search/en/detail.jsf?docId=WO20...
Nam Vo
Vietnam
Vật liệu composite/hỗn hợp graphene-kim loại
Explanation:
"Graphane" seems originating from some non-English language.
Selected response from:

Chinh Chu
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vật liệu tổng hợp từ graphene và kim loại
Hoang Dan
5Vật liệu composite/hỗn hợp graphene-kim loại
Chinh Chu


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a graphene-metal composite (noun)
Vật liệu composite/hỗn hợp graphene-kim loại


Explanation:
"Graphane" seems originating from some non-English language.

Chinh Chu
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!

Asker: You are right. Thank you!


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a graphane-metal composite (noun)
vật liệu tổng hợp từ graphene và kim loại


Explanation:
My suggestion


    Reference: http://tech.vietfujigroup.com/wp/2013/06/garaphene-vat-lieu-...
Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, brother :)





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search