dragging force

Vietnamese translation: Lực cản

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dragging force
Vietnamese translation:Lực cản
Entered by: Phong Le

03:34 Jul 30, 2007
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: dragging force
how should this sentence be translated "when an external pulling or dragging force is applied"
Nguyen Viet Chuong
Vietnam
Lực cản
Explanation:
Khi có một lực kéo hoặc lực cản từ bên ngoài tác động vào, ...

ví dụ lực ma sát giữa 2 vật thể chuyển động chạm nhau là một loại lực cản
Selected response from:

Phong Le
Vietnam
Grading comment
Vote cho anh Phong Le, cam on anh!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lực cản
dragonrider
5Lực cản
Phong Le
5lực đẩy
Trang Hoang
5Khi tác dụng một lực kéo hoặc lôi từ bên ngoài
Chinh Chu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Khi tác dụng một lực kéo hoặc lôi từ bên ngoài


Explanation:
Or "khi tác dụng một ngoại lực kéo hoặc lôi".

Explanation: "when an pulling or dragging force is applied from outside of the system".

Chinh Chu
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 40

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lực đẩy


Explanation:
Khi có tác dụng của lực kéo hoặc lực đẩy bên ngoài

Trang Hoang
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lực cản


Explanation:
Khi có một lực kéo hoặc lực cản từ bên ngoài tác động vào, ...

ví dụ lực ma sát giữa 2 vật thể chuyển động chạm nhau là một loại lực cản

Phong Le
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Vote cho anh Phong Le, cam on anh!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lực cản


Explanation:
"when an external pulling or dragging force is applied"
- khi có 1 lực kéo hoặc cản bên ngoài tác động vào ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-30 04:47:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hoàn toàn đồng ý với ý kiến của anh phong Le


dragonrider
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search