serostatus

Vietnamese translation: tình trạng miễn dịch tế bào

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serostatus
Vietnamese translation:tình trạng miễn dịch tế bào

02:56 Feb 7, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-02-10 03:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / vaccination
English term or phrase: serostatus
Analyzing long-term safety according to dengue serostatus at baseline presented an important challenge as serostatus had only been assessed in a subset of subjects.
duypn279
Vietnam
tình trạng miễn dịch tế bào
Explanation:
My research
Selected response from:

Thao Tran
Vietnam
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tình trạng trong máu có hay không có kháng thể chống lại một kháng nguyên cụ thể
Hien Luu
5trạng thái/tình trạng huyết thanh
Nguyen Dieu
4tình trạng miễn dịch tế bào
Thao Tran


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tình trạng miễn dịch tế bào


Explanation:
My research

Example sentence(s):
  • Xét nghiệm số lượng tế bào lympho TCD4 là một chỉ số quan trọng để theo dõi tình trạng đáp ứng miễn dịch tế bào của bệnh nhân nhiễm HIV cũng như khả năng mắc các biểu hiện nhiễm trùng cơ hội v

    Reference: http://www.thuvienykhoa.vn/chi-tiet-tai-lieu/khao-sat-tinh-t...
Thao Tran
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Many thanks!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trạng thái/tình trạng huyết thanh


Explanation:
trạng thái/tình trạng huyết thanh


    https://www.merriam-webster.com/medical/serostatus
Nguyen Dieu
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 52
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you!


1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tình trạng trong máu có hay không có kháng thể chống lại một kháng nguyên cụ thể


Explanation:
dengue serostatus tình trạng trong máu có hay không có kháng thể chống lại kháng nguyên virus Dengue.

Serostatus. The state of either having or not having detectable antibodies against a specific antigen, as measured by a blood test (serologic test)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 5 hrs (2018-02-08 08:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://aidsinfo.nih.gov/understanding-hiv-aids/glossary/163...


    https://www.google.com.au/search?q=serostatus&oq=serostatus&aqs=chrome.0.69i59j0j69i60j69i59j0l2.5222j0j7&sourceid=chrome&ie=UTF-8
    https://yhoccongdong.com/thongtin/xet-nghiem-khang-nguyen-va-khang-the/
Hien Luu
Vietnam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search