autoscope

Vietnamese translation: Dụng cụ soi thanh quản trực tiếp

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: autoscope
Vietnamese translation:Dụng cụ soi thanh quản trực tiếp
Entered by: Hien Luu

12:56 Oct 21, 2018
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / endoscopy
English term or phrase: autoscope
Context:
Kirstein's original autoscope, consisting of an esophagoscope and an electroscope.

Link: http://anesthesiology.pubs.asahq.org/article.aspx?articleid=...
Hien Luu
Vietnam
Dụng cụ soi thanh quản trực tiếp
Explanation:
Autoscopy of the Larynx and Trachea, or Direct Examination without the Aid of the Laryngeal Mirror,
Selected response from:

Khoi Le
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Thiết bị/ống nội soi thanh quản
Hoang Bao Lan
5thiết bị đo xung
Hoang Dan
5thiết bị tự nội soi
Chinh Chu
5Dụng cụ soi thanh quản trực tiếp
Khoi Le
4thiết bị kiểm tra thanh quản
Pentower


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thiết bị đo xung


Explanation:
My suggestion

http://www.dtdauto.com/Product\Product_training\KIT_SENSOR_O...

Hoang Dan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 100

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dụng cụ soi thanh quản trực tiếp


Explanation:
Autoscopy of the Larynx and Trachea, or Direct Examination without the Aid of the Laryngeal Mirror,


Khoi Le
United States
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thank you.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thiết bị tự nội soi


Explanation:
Từ nguyên học của thuật ngữ này là auto- = tự và -scope = nội soi

Nên theo đúng nghĩa đen thì autoscope chỉ là "thiết bị tự nội soi" mà thôi, nhưng thực tế thì nó thường được dùng để chỉ thiết bị tự nội soi mắt (auto-ophthalmoscope) hay thiết bị tự nội soi thanh quản (autolaryngoscope)

Ref: https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/autoscope
https://www.wordnik.com/words/autoscopy

Chinh Chu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 36

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Thiết bị/ống nội soi thanh quản


Explanation:
Năm 1895, Kirstein đã khảo sát trực tiếp bên trong thanh quản bằng ống soi O'Dwyer có thêm bóng đèn điện tử lăng kính của Casper qua việc đè lưỡi và nắp thanh môn. Ông là người đã phát minh ra ống soi thanh quản đầu tiên.

Trong bài này có đoạn nhắc đến Kirstein, cũng là người trong bài bác đang dịch.


    Reference: http://noisoi.com.vn/index.php/dao-tao-2/53-noi-soi-phe-quan...
Hoang Bao Lan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thiết bị kiểm tra thanh quản


Explanation:
Bạn tham khảo tại đây:

http://www.yourdictionary.com/autoscope

Pentower
Vietnam
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese, Native in JapaneseJapanese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search