non-menstrual pain

Vietnamese translation: đau không theo chu kỳ kinh nguyệt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-menstrual pain
Vietnamese translation:đau không theo chu kỳ kinh nguyệt
Entered by: Hien Luu

01:08 Aug 25, 2019
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Endometriosis
English term or phrase: non-menstrual pain
Context: Combined Oral Contraceptive Pills reduce endometriosis-associated dyspareunia, dysmenorrhea, and non-menstrual pain.
non-menstrual pain nghĩa là đau không liên quan đến kinh nguyệt, có thể dịch là đau ngoài chu kỳ kinh nguyệt không ạ? Xin cảm ơn anh chị.
Hien Luu
Vietnam
đau không theo chu kỳ kinh nguyệt
Explanation:
trong y học, ngoài và không theo là hai khái niệm khác nhau.

non-menstrual pain được xem là tương đương với non-clinical.

Xem reference để biết thêm chi tiết.
Selected response from:

Hoang Bao Lan
Vietnam
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5đau không theo chu kỳ kinh nguyệt
Hoang Bao Lan
4đau không do kinh nguyệt
Kiet Bach


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
đau không theo chu kỳ kinh nguyệt


Explanation:
trong y học, ngoài và không theo là hai khái niệm khác nhau.

non-menstrual pain được xem là tương đương với non-clinical.

Xem reference để biết thêm chi tiết.


    https://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/S1744187006000163
Hoang Bao Lan
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
đau không do kinh nguyệt


Explanation:
Just a literal translation.

Kiet Bach
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search